534 W Walnut Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $899,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 W Walnut Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $788,637, approximately $947 per square foot. 534 W Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Tostado Alfred and Tostado Theresa
Bought by
Tang Micky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,350
Outstanding Balance
$75,278
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$713,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Micky | $216,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Micky | $194,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $319,071 | $240,196 | $78,875 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $312,816 | $235,487 | $77,329 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $306,683 | $230,870 | $75,813 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $300,671 | $226,344 | $74,327 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $294,776 | $221,906 | $72,870 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $286,034 | $215,325 | $70,709 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $280,426 | $211,103 | $69,323 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $269,538 | $202,906 | $66,632 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $265,491 | $199,859 | $65,632 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $260,292 | $195,945 | $64,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map