534 Wadkins Rd Waldron, AR 72958
Estimated Value: $97,483 - $135,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Wadkins Rd, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $116,242, approximately $112 per square foot. 534 Wadkins Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Dickens Charles and Dickens Monica
Bought by
Caldwell David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1971
Bought by
Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $7,110 | $3,370 | $3,740 |
| 2024 | $192 | $7,110 | $3,370 | $3,740 |
| 2023 | $30 | $7,110 | $3,370 | $3,740 |
| 2022 | $30 | $7,110 | $3,370 | $3,740 |
| 2021 | $30 | $7,110 | $3,370 | $3,740 |
| 2020 | $177 | $6,780 | $3,270 | $3,510 |
| 2019 | $37 | $6,780 | $3,270 | $3,510 |
| 2018 | $37 | $6,780 | $3,270 | $3,510 |
| 2017 | $177 | $3,510 | $3,270 | $240 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,720 | $2,470 | $2,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,720 | $2,470 | $2,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,810 | $2,560 | $2,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map