5340 90th St NW Maple Lake, MN 55358
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 90th St NW, Maple Lake, MN 55358 and is currently estimated at $486,662, approximately $285 per square foot. 5340 90th St NW is a home with nearby schools including Maple Lake Elementary School and Maple Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Vandergon Floris D and Vandergon Gloria M
Bought by
Vandergon Mark and Vandergon Luann G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandergon Mark | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $477,500 | $234,500 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $465,100 | $229,300 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $428,300 | $192,800 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $394,400 | $181,600 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $314,200 | $132,700 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $298,900 | $118,500 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map