5340 Bastille Ave El Paso, TX 79924
Milagro Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 Bastille Ave, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $202,495, approximately $149 per square foot. 5340 Bastille Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Irvin High School, Harmony School Of Innovation - El Paso Elementary, and Northeast Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $147,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $134,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $122,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $111,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $120,599 | $18,200 | $102,399 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $91,780 | $15,540 | $76,240 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $89,663 | $15,540 | $74,123 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $93,399 | $15,540 | $77,859 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $93,399 | $15,540 | $77,859 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $93,399 | $15,540 | $77,859 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $94,383 | $15,540 | $78,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map