Estimated Value: $665,000 - $924,871
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 Bennett Rd, Kuna, ID 83634 and is currently estimated at $834,290, approximately $273 per square foot. 5340 Bennett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Indian Creek Elementary School, and Kuna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Bartlow Jaden I and Bartlow Jaden
Bought by
Bartlow Jaden I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,678
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Bartlow Gary W
Bought by
Bartlow Jaden
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlow Jaden I | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bartlow Jaden | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlow Jaden I | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $808,740 | $267,440 | $541,300 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $805,140 | $267,440 | $537,700 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $798,040 | $267,440 | $530,600 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $882,460 | $312,160 | $570,300 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $637,240 | $170,140 | $467,100 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $126,400 | $126,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map