5341 Crescent Ln Unit C Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5341 Crescent Ln Unit C, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $220,736, approximately $147 per square foot. 5341 Crescent Ln Unit C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Evancho Betty M and Rapinchuk Betty M
Bought by
Evancho Robert M and Evancho Betty M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evancho Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evancho Robert M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $15,575 | $1,987 | $13,588 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $15,575 | $1,987 | $13,588 |
| 2023 | $372 | $15,575 | $1,987 | $13,588 |
| 2022 | $372 | $11,868 | $1,766 | $10,102 |
| 2021 | $353 | $11,867 | $1,766 | $10,101 |
| 2020 | $317 | $11,867 | $1,766 | $10,101 |
| 2019 | $358 | $9,082 | $1,655 | $7,427 |
| 2018 | $353 | $9,082 | $1,655 | $7,427 |
| 2017 | $348 | $9,082 | $1,655 | $7,427 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $8,760 | $1,434 | $7,326 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $9,112 | $1,434 | $7,678 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $10,275 | $1,434 | $8,841 |
| 2013 | $1,127 | $10,965 | $1,434 | $9,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map