5341 Davidson Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,017 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5341 Davidson Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $690,004, approximately $457 per square foot. 5341 Davidson Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Bartocha Sebastian and Bartocha Monika
Bought by
Ericksen Rick P and Ericksen Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Ericksen Rick and Ericksen Carrie
Bought by
The Rick P Ericksen & Carrie L Ericksen and Ericksen Rick P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Castellon Maria and Salazar Baldemar
Bought by
Ericksen Rick and Ericksen Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Castellon Maria and Salazar Baldemar
Bought by
Castellon Maria and Salazar Baldemar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Cc Community Co Llc
Bought by
Salazar Baldemar and Castellon Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,200
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericksen Rick P | -- | None Available | |
| The Rick P Ericksen & Carrie L Ericksen | -- | None Available | |
| Ericksen Rick | $260,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Castellon Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Baldemar | $521,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Baldemar | $104,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Baldemar | $416,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $363,654 | $197,188 | $166,466 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $356,524 | $193,322 | $163,202 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $349,534 | $189,532 | $160,002 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $342,681 | $185,816 | $156,865 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $335,962 | $182,172 | $153,790 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $332,519 | $180,305 | $152,214 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $326,000 | $176,770 | $149,230 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $319,608 | $173,304 | $146,304 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $281,384 | $140,692 | $140,692 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $275,868 | $137,934 | $137,934 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $271,726 | $135,863 | $135,863 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $266,404 | $133,202 | $133,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map