5341 Fallen Leaf Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Great Palm River Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5341 Fallen Leaf Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $423,411, approximately $170 per square foot. 5341 Fallen Leaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Siler Jeremy R
Bought by
Washington Kendra A and Siler Kendra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Siler Kendra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Siler Kendra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Kendra A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siler Kendra A | $271,000 | -- | |
| Siler Kendra A | $3,150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $271,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $264,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $256,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $249,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $241,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $238,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $233,154 | $54,395 | $178,759 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $247,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $36,927 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map