5341 W 76th Ave Unit 201 Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,610 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5341 W 76th Ave Unit 201, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $294,403, approximately $290 per square foot. 5341 W 76th Ave Unit 201 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Freimuth Michael
Bought by
Walentine Jeffery R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,300
Outstanding Balance
$140,358
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Hill Geraldine
Bought by
Freimuth Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walentine Jeffery R | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Freimuth Michael | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walentine Jeffery R | $160,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Freimuth Michael | $80,250 |