Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Nye
MLS4owners.com
(253) 460-1900
4 in this area
824 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,668,000 - $1,890,000
Lake Tapps Dream Home! 4046 sq ft custom A-frame, 3 stories, 3 Masters & baths - west side of lake w/ sweeping view. 2007 remodel. 70 ft beach front, dock/ramp. Wrap-around deck, stone fireplace, cook’s dream kitchen w/ 10 ft island. 3rd floor has sitting area overlooking lake, study, TV room & walkway over kitchen leading to second master. Lower level income potential, 1140 sq/ft, full MIL apt. 825 sq/ft heated garage. House is secured & wired for full natural gas generator ... and much more.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM433414
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1967
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Brick W | $686,000 | Cw Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Brick W | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Sold | $686,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | For Sale | $686,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,673 | $1,752,200 | $826,300 | $925,900 |
| 2024 | $15,673 | $1,620,500 | $741,700 | $878,800 |
| 2023 | $15,673 | $1,490,500 | $723,900 | $766,600 |
| 2022 | $15,888 | $1,549,100 | $776,300 | $772,800 |
| 2021 | $14,470 | $1,071,300 | $566,500 | $504,800 |
| 2019 | $11,732 | $987,300 | $496,500 | $490,800 |
| 2018 | $12,558 | $911,300 | $448,800 | $462,500 |
| 2017 | $10,916 | $859,700 | $418,000 | $441,700 |
| 2016 | $9,782 | $655,800 | $291,700 | $364,100 |
| 2014 | $9,472 | $658,000 | $308,600 | $349,400 |
| 2013 | $9,472 | $576,600 | $252,500 | $324,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Nye
MLS4owners.com
(253) 460-1900
4 in this area
824 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Aaron Walker
Terry Wise & Associates
(253) 377-7692
31 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM433414
APN: 505500-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.