Estimated Value: $293,307 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5343 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $320,827, approximately $378 per square foot. 5343 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $126,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $123,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $119,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $115,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $112,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $109,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $106,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $100,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $100,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $97,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $94,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $91,541 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map