5343 N 11500 E Lapoint, UT 84039
Estimated Value: $222,045 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5343 N 11500 E, Lapoint, UT 84039 and is currently estimated at $257,761, approximately $224 per square foot. 5343 N 11500 E is a home with nearby schools including Lapoint Elementary School, Uintah Middle School, and Vernal Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $127,793 | $13,750 | $114,043 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $108,580 | $11,000 | $97,580 |
| 2023 | $951 | $92,317 | $11,000 | $81,317 |
| 2022 | $858 | $79,913 | $11,000 | $68,913 |
| 2021 | $876 | $67,027 | $11,000 | $56,027 |
| 2020 | $833 | $65,395 | $11,000 | $54,395 |
| 2019 | $841 | $65,395 | $11,000 | $54,395 |
| 2018 | $827 | $64,428 | $11,000 | $53,428 |
| 2017 | $8 | $64,428 | $11,000 | $53,428 |
| 2016 | $844 | $72,200 | $11,000 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $814 | $75,420 | $11,000 | $64,420 |
| 2014 | $766 | $72,353 | $11,000 | $61,353 |
| 2013 | $768 | $70,973 | $13,750 | $57,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map