5343 Walsh St Saint Louis, MO 63109
Southampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,973 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5343 Walsh St, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $244,493, approximately $108 per square foot. 5343 Walsh St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Lehmier Barbara K
Bought by
Lehmier Michael Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehmier Michael Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $41,140 | $2,280 | $38,860 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $36,070 | $2,280 | $33,790 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $36,070 | $2,280 | $33,790 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $33,280 | $2,280 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $33,280 | $2,280 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $29,720 | $2,280 | $27,440 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $29,720 | $2,280 | $27,440 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $27,630 | $2,150 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $27,630 | $2,150 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $23,860 | $2,150 | $21,720 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $23,870 | $2,150 | $21,720 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $23,870 | $2,150 | $21,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,620 | $2,150 | $21,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map