5344 Kenneth Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5344 Kenneth Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $254,844, approximately $119 per square foot. 5344 Kenneth Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $89,753 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $642 | $87,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $642 | $84,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $81,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $611 | $79,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $78,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $76,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $75,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $73,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $72,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $573 | $71,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $70,956 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map