5344 Mccormick Dr Shawnee, KS 66226
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $569,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5344 Mccormick Dr, Shawnee, KS 66226 and is currently estimated at $480,575, approximately $260 per square foot. 5344 Mccormick Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Belmont Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Mill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Nutt Carole D
Bought by
Nutt Carole D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
K & P Homes Inc
Bought by
Nutt Carole D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutt Carole D | -- | None Available | |
| Nutt Carole D | -- | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $55,016 | $12,946 | $42,070 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $50,220 | $11,761 | $38,459 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $44,689 | $10,217 | $34,472 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $40,584 | $9,727 | $30,857 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $39,859 | $9,727 | $30,132 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $39,066 | $9,251 | $29,815 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $40,020 | $9,251 | $30,769 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $39,514 | $8,765 | $30,749 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $37,455 | $8,765 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $35,707 | $8,765 | $26,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,259 | $8,769 | $25,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map