NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $209,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,503 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2012

Last sale price $77,500 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,270 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2012

You will be AMAZED!!! Benson beauty walkout ranch w/pride of ownership. First time home buyers dream. Meticulously maintained, backs to treed area of Benson Golf Course w/NO chance of golf balls in your yard. Beautiful H/D flooring except the vinyl in the kit and bathroom. Aluminum siding and storage shed out back. All new vinyl windows! Fully finished walkout basement, full recroom and wet bar area, perfect for large family gatherings. All Kitchen Appl’s stay + washer & dryer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gene Riehart

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-490-5233 License #0970825 Listed on: 09/14/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Doug Donaldson

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20051090

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 59 x 124
  • On Golf Course
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3282105719
  • Tax Block 53

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,318 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 3282105719
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Golf Course
  • Lot Size: 59 x 124
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Park Lane
  • Directions: Hartman Street to 65th Street, north on 65th Street to Ogden, east to 64th Street, south to house.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 946
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Benson Beauty walkout ranch w/ pride of ownership. 3 bdrms, 1 ½ ba, 1 car garage. First time home buyers dream. Meticulously maintained, backs to treed area of Benson Golf Course. Beautiful H/D flooring except the vinyl in the kit and bathroom. Permanent siding and storage shed out back. All new vinyl windows! Fully finished walkout basement, full recroom and wet bar area, perfect for large family gatherings. All Kitchen Appl’s stay + washer and dryer. All showings 330-7469. Armed sec. system.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-490-5233
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Humidifier, Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 557
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1503
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Golf Course Frontage, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Level, Sloped, Wooded
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1957.6
  • Tax Block: 53

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2011
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Denny Earl T
Bought by
Lay Maung and Gay Paw
Seller's Agent
Gene Riehart
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Doug Donaldson
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$77,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-8.82%
Current Estimated Value
$198,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,162
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$75,534
Outstanding Balance
$51,322
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Foster Roger L and Kurmel Rhonda R
Bought by
Denny Earl T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,550
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lay Maung $78,000 Ambassador Title Services
Denny Earl T $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lay Maung $75,534
Closed Denny Earl T $79,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Sold $77,500 -8.8% $52 / Sq Ft
12/10/2011 12/10/11 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2011 09/14/11 For Sale $85,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,524 $173,300 $17,800 $155,500
2024 $3,293 $156,100 $17,800 $138,300
2023 $3,293 $156,100 $17,800 $138,300
2022 $2,677 $125,400 $17,800 $107,600
2021 $2,654 $125,400 $17,800 $107,600
2020 $2,531 $118,200 $17,800 $100,400
2019 $2,300 $107,100 $6,800 $100,300
2018 $2,146 $99,800 $6,800 $93,000
2017 $1,558 $72,100 $6,800 $65,300
2016 $1,547 $72,100 $6,800 $65,300
2015 $1,526 $72,100 $6,800 $65,300
2014 $1,526 $72,100 $6,800 $65,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21117120

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3782-1057-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.