5345 Brooklyn Ct Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,340 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 Brooklyn Ct, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $495,335, approximately $184 per square foot. 5345 Brooklyn Ct is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Rossiter School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Paulsen Harold L and Paulsen Kristi L
Bought by
Robinson Randy Lee and Robinson Annmarie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,377
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Randy Lee | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Randy Lee | $152,000 |