5345 Buckboard Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $438,413 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 Buckboard Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $481,603, approximately $239 per square foot. 5345 Buckboard Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School, Pinecrest Academy Space Coast, and Rockledge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Russell L and Smith Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,700
Outstanding Balance
$150,509
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$331,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Russell L | $326,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Russell L | $260,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $164,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $159,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $150,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $145,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $143,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $140,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $138,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $135,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $132,490 | $52,000 | $80,490 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $131,570 | $40,000 | $91,570 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $130,530 | $40,000 | $90,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map