5345 E Dolphin Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Arizona Valencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,435 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 E Dolphin Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $491,859, approximately $243 per square foot. 5345 E Dolphin Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $19,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $18,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $36,470 | $7,290 | $29,180 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $28,270 | $5,650 | $22,620 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $24,450 | $4,890 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $18,720 | $3,740 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $15,850 | $3,170 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map