Seller's Agent in 2022
Nate Randleman
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(480) 540-7019
1 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $479,087
REMODELED!!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings! No HOA. New flooring throughout. New interior and exterior paint. Cool decking redone. New lights and fans. Refinished showers and vanities. Kitchen features LED can lights, quartz counters, breakfast bar, white cabinets with new hardware, new appliances, and a new sink/faucet. Great eat in kitchen space.
2 car garage, huge patio, private pool, side RV gate. Updated bathrooms, Conveniently located in Mesa near the 60 freeway. Come see this one before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR563735000 Listed on: 05/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5352 E Diamond Llc | $470,500 | Closed Title | |
| Knopp Leslie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Leslie | $535,000 | Security Title | |
| Ncr Investments Llc | $392,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Snyder Beth Anne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 5352 E Diamond Llc | $85,000 | |
| Open | 5352 E Diamond Llc | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Leslie | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ncr Investments Llc | $373,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | $535,000 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $17,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $16,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $23,210 | $4,640 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $22,120 | $4,420 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $996 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $937 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $13,730 | $2,740 | $10,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nate Randleman
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(480) 540-7019
1 in this area
233 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Teresa Porpiglia
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 584-5228
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6395338
APN: 141-52-102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.