NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5345 Eva Jones Rd MacClenny, FL 32063

Estimated Value: $537,201 - $603,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $565,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,272 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Above Ground Pool
  • 4.5 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2025

Country Living Meets Modern Comfort - A hidden gem where tranquility, charm, and modern convenience come together on 4.5 acres of pristine, high-and-dry land. This beautifully designed three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a serene escape from the hustle and bustle, all while keeping you close to everything you need. Step inside to discover a warm, inviting family room where soaring vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel. A gorgeous gas fireplace, flanked by built-in shelving, serves as the heart of the home—perfect for cozy nights. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with the owner’s suite tucked away on one side and two spacious bedrooms with a shared bath on the other. Continue through to the chef’s kitchen, boasting ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and a stylish backsplash. Whether you're preparing meals for the family or entertaining guests, this kitchen is designed to impress! Just beyond, the versatile dining area/den overlooks the expansive deck and sparkling above-ground pool, inviting you to unwind while soaking in the beauty of your private oasis. Outside, nature lovers and homesteaders alike will fall in love with the abundant wildlife and true farm setup—complete with a barn and three fenced pastures ready for your new farm family! Whether you're dreaming of fresh eggs in the morning, a hobby farm, or simply a place to spread out and enjoy unparalleled peace and privacy, this property has it all. With over 1,800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, wood flooring throughout, and modern finishes, this home is the perfect blend of rustic charm and contemporary style. If you've been searching for a country retreat where you can truly breathe, relax, and enjoy wide-open spaces, this is it! Don’t miss this rare opportunity—schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Hart

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3433074 Listed on: 02/15/2025

REAL BROKER, LLC

Co-Listed By

Bryce Hoover

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3530685

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,604

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 4.5 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Water Well
  • Water Softener
  • 1 Septic Tank

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,604

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

4.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1818
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.5
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 2071
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 196020
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR805521714
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 192.40
  • Escrow City: Sarasota
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 21st St E
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Number Of Pets: 10+
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 310.78
  • Total Acreage: 2 to less than 5
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: Pole Barn
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-450-0442
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Non Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 168.90

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Gravel
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: X
  • Parcel Number: 05-2S-22-0000-0000-0271
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wire, Wood
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2603.86
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.24%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$570,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,800
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$561,449
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$9,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Parker Annice Towana
Bought by
Parker Hannah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2017
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$276,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-7.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.98%
Original Mortgage
$263,055
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aldridge Alexus Louann $565,000 Bayshore Title
Parker Hannah $2,642 Baker Title & Escrow
Parker Hannah $276,900 Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc
Vanlong Jonathan $63,000 Osceola Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aldridge Alexus Louann $565,000
Previous Owner Parker Hannah $260,000
Previous Owner Parker Hannah $263,055
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $565,000 -1.8% $311 / Sq Ft
04/13/2025 04/13/25 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Price Changed $575,500 -2.5% $317 / Sq Ft
02/15/2025 02/15/25 For Sale $590,000 +113.1% $325 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $276,900 -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Sold $276,900 -7.7% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2017 11/12/17 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 For Sale $299,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,705 $226,946 -- --
2024 $2,604 $218,940 -- --
2023 $2,543 $212,563 $0 $0
2022 $2,431 $202,914 $0 $0
2021 $2,417 $197,004 $0 $0
2020 $2,402 $194,284 $0 $0
2019 $2,355 $189,916 $0 $0
2018 $2,329 $186,375 $0 $0
2017 $2,803 $179,683 $0 $0
2016 $2,679 $167,419 $0 $0
2015 $2,685 $163,673 $0 $0
2014 $2,894 $174,951 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8348842

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-2S-22-0000-0000-0271

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.