NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5345 Sandpiper Dr Orient, OH 43146

Estimated Value: $356,982 - $370,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2021

Last sale price $289,900 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,353 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 0.45 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Shed
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2021

OPEN HOUSE Thurs 4/8 from 5-8 pm. Beautifully updated 2 story home on a large lot located in the desirable Timberlake community! Offering a flowing floor plan with an abundance of natural light throughout. Harwood floors lead you from the front door to the kitchen & formal dining/office/playroom. Spacious eat-in kitchen with ample cabinets, & countertop space. 1st floor laundry/mud room with tons of storage. Finished lower level adds two extra living spaces to this already roomy home. 4 bedrooms upstairs with ample closet space. Recent renovation to owner's suite bathroom. Relax or entertain in the backyard oasis featuring fully fenced yard, & a large patio with pergola. Fresh paint on ALL ceilings, walls, trim, & interior doors and new carpet. Like a model home - just move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Roberts

Cutler Real Estate Listed on: 04/08/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Brady Jenkins

RealtyX-Real Estate Xperts LLC License #2026001278

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,450

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association Phone (614) 804-8142
  • Dave Lewis HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 230-001997

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,450

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-339-4664
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Timberlake
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 160.88
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Water Filtration System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Side Load
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Contact Name: Dave Lewis
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-804-8142
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTH WESTERN CSD 2511 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 230-001997
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4450.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2021
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Mark R Meadows Revocable Living Trust and Meadows Mark R
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$289,900
Current Estimated Value
$365,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$275,405
Outstanding Balance
$247,452
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,294

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Meadows Mark R and Meadows Marci A
Bought by
Meadows Mark R and The Mark R Meadows Revocable L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Carlos J
Bought by
Meadows Mark R and Meadows Marci A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1984

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oberlander Erin $289,900 Title One
Meadows Mark R -- None Available
Meadows Mark R $135,000 --
-- $76,000 --
-- $60,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oberlander Erin $275,405
Previous Owner Meadows Mark R $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $289,900 -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Sold $289,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $289,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,642 $103,640 $26,950 $76,690
2024 $4,642 $103,640 $26,950 $76,690
2023 $4,159 $103,640 $26,950 $76,690
2022 $4,394 $79,000 $23,310 $55,690
2021 $4,472 $79,000 $23,310 $55,690
2020 $4,450 $79,000 $23,310 $55,690
2019 $4,577 $69,480 $20,270 $49,210
2018 $4,037 $69,480 $20,270 $49,210
2017 $4,548 $69,480 $20,270 $49,210
2016 $3,514 $48,970 $12,040 $36,930
2015 $3,514 $48,970 $12,040 $36,930
2014 $3,366 $48,970 $12,040 $36,930
2013 $1,895 $54,390 $13,370 $41,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221009889

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 230-001997

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.