5375 Sandpiper Dr Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $398,335 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5375 Sandpiper Dr, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $408,834, approximately $184 per square foot. 5375 Sandpiper Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darbydale Elementary School, Hayes Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Rhodes Jarrod L
Bought by
Overmyer Andrew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$263,339
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Stanley Lacey L and Rholdes Lacey L
Bought by
Rholdes Jarroid L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Murwin Debra M
Bought by
Stanley Lacey L and Rhodes Jarrod L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Murwin Bradly S
Bought by
Murwin Debra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Cox Charles G and Cox Patricia A
Bought by
Murwin Bradly S and Murwin Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overmyer Andrew B | $305,000 | Search 2 Close | |
| Rholdes Jarroid L | -- | Title365 | |
| Stanley Lacey L | $204,000 | Advance Ti | |
| Murwin Debra M | -- | -- | |
| Murwin Bradly S | $158,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overmyer Andrew B | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Rholdes Jarroid L | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanley Lacey L | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murwin Bradly S | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,460 | $122,080 | $26,950 | $95,130 |
| 2024 | $5,460 | $122,080 | $26,950 | $95,130 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $122,080 | $26,950 | $95,130 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $94,220 | $23,100 | $71,120 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $94,220 | $23,100 | $71,120 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $91,560 | $23,100 | $68,460 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $80,820 | $20,090 | $60,730 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $80,820 | $20,090 | $60,730 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $80,820 | $20,090 | $60,730 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $51,950 | $12,080 | $39,870 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $51,950 | $12,080 | $39,870 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $51,950 | $12,080 | $39,870 |
| 2013 | $2,009 | $57,680 | $13,405 | $44,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map