5345 SE Front Ave Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 SE Front Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $681,852, approximately $281 per square foot. 5345 SE Front Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Boyanich Milan D and Boyanich Tammy M
Bought by
Johnson Ronald A and Briner Johnson Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Boyanich Milan D
Bought by
Boyanich Milan D and Boyanich Tammy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
County Of Martin
Bought by
Boyavich Milan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ronald A | $28,000 | Attorney | |
| Boyanich Milan D | -- | None Available | |
| Boyavich Milan | $9,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $252,023 | -- | -- |