5346 Devonshire Way McCordsville, IN 46055
Brooks-Luxhaven NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,905/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Ranch Style House
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- McCordsville Elementary School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Woodwork
About This Home
The Summerton Ranch Collection offers brand-new single-family homes for sale in the city of McCordsville, just named one of Indiana's best places to live! Future community will include a pool, pool house, ponds and playgrounds for everyone to enjoy. The ranch collection also includes lawn maintenance, snow removal and offers spacious homesites. Don't miss nearby recreational activities like kayaking and hiking at Geist Waterfront Park, or boating at Geist Reservoir. The Wilmington is an elegant ranch plan with an open concept, 9' ceilings and an abundance of light and windows. Large Center Island with sink and seating and large walk-in pantry is included in the kitchen. Add the locker-style Family Organizers and help tame the clutter. Just outside is a covered porch for outdoor living. The 3 car garage has space for any seasonal storage, a woodworking hobby or simply room for bikes and other motorsports toys. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
Listing Agent
Compass Indiana, LLC Brokerage Email: erin.hundley@compass.com License #RB15000126 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Compass Indiana, LLC Brokerage Email: erin.hundley@compass.com License #RB19001575
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $199 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,096 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 8,100 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Association fees include insurance, parkplayground, management
- Association Phone (317) 444-3100
- Summerton Subdivision
- Property managed by Tried and True Association Management, LLC
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 123
- Assessor Parcel Number 300113400034000018
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Off Market | $423,525 | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $423,525 | -1.3% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $429,025 | -2.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $437,825 | +2.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $429,175 | -0.2% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $430,175 | -3.1% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $444,125 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22082839
- 5358 Devonshire Way
- 5370 Devonshire Way
- 5322 Devonshire Way
- 5382 Devonshire Way
- 5406 Devonshire Way
- 9690 Highview Ln
- 9091 Drakeswood Ave
- 5035 Winnsboro Dr
- 5160 Holborn Ave
- 9719 Cimmaron Ave
- 9712 N Port Dr
- 5401 W Stream Dr
- 9350 Devonshire Way
- 5234 Pelion Place
- 9347 Devonshire Way
- 5394 Devonshire Way
- 8997 Alexander Ridge Dr
- TBD Do Not Sell
- 9708 Holborn Ave
- 9377 N 500 W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.