Listed by Specialty Real Estate Group
$295,000

5347 216th Ave SW Centralia, WA 98531

Estimated payment $1,728/month

Total Views 9,769
3 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$319 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own a versatile rural property with main infrastructure already in place. With full perimeter fencing, established stables, and multiple outbuildings, this land is ready to work. Whether your vision is an equestrian estate, hobby farm, homestead, or income producing operation. A mobile home on the property needs updating or replacement, but utilities are already connected, giving you flexibility from day one. Ideally situated with quick access to I-5, shopping, and endless outdoor recreation. Verify use and building options with the county planning department, the possibilities here are genuinely wide open.

Listing Agent

Charlie Rose

Specialty Real Estate Group License #24025482 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2517165

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,860

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9.23 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Territorial Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,860

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9.23 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • StyleCode: 20 - Manuf-Single Wide
  • Year Built: 1978
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 924
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Additional .5% if pending before 6/1/26
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2517165, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2517165?w=Consumer&agent=118770
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 924
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 924
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Paved, Secluded, Value In Land

• Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 13524140500
  • Topography: Equestrian,Partial Slope,Rolling
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 402059
  • Zoning: RRR 1/5
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Fully,Gated Entry,Outbuildings,RV Parking,Stable
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Matrix
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1860

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,439 $215,700 $197,700 $18,000
2024 $1,439 $193,600 $176,700 $16,900
2023 $1,439 $157,000 $138,000 $19,000
2022 $1,495 $132,300 $111,700 $20,600
2021 $558 $138,100 $126,900 $11,200
2020 $407 $103,700 $83,700 $20,000
2019 $339 $86,500 $67,700 $18,800
2018 $369 $76,600 $58,900 $17,700
2017 $330 $63,900 $52,000 $11,900
2016 $308 $69,750 $54,850 $14,900
2014 -- $72,200 $46,700 $25,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $295,000 +27.5% $319 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $231,350 -1.5% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Price Changed $234,900 -6.0% $240 / Sq Ft
07/05/2021 07/05/21 Price Changed $249,900 +38.9% $255 / Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $179,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2517165

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.