5347 Cochin Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Cochin Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $904,114, approximately $697 per square foot. 5347 Cochin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Liu Eryao
Bought by
Alarcon Christian and Alarcon Eloise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,502
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$710,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2002
Sold by
Licano Gilbert
Bought by
Liu Eryao and Li Qi Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Licano Gilbert and Licano Yvette G
Bought by
Licano Gilbert and Licano Yvette C G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Family Trust Licano, Gilbert And Yvette G Trs
Bought by
Licano Gilbert and Licano Yvette C G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Licano Gilbert
Bought by
Licano Gilbert and Licano Yvette C G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alarcon Christian | $565,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Liu Eryao | $283,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Licano Gilbert | -- | -- | |
| Licano Gilbert | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Licano Gilbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alarcon Christian | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Eryao | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Licano Gilbert | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,836 | $772,104 | $579,425 | $192,679 |
| 2024 | $9,464 | $756,965 | $568,064 | $188,901 |
| 2023 | $9,288 | $742,124 | $556,926 | $185,198 |
| 2022 | $8,992 | $727,573 | $546,006 | $181,567 |
| 2021 | $8,798 | $713,307 | $535,300 | $178,007 |
| 2019 | $8,004 | $615,000 | $462,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $566,000 | $425,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $7,037 | $539,000 | $405,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $6,590 | $501,000 | $376,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $6,428 | $501,000 | $376,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map