5347 N 25th Ave Omaha, NE 68111
Miller Park-Minne-Lusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,670 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 N 25th Ave, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $189,418, approximately $161 per square foot. 5347 N 25th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Miller Park Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha
Bought by
Gach-Thiep Nyawor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gach-Thiep Nyawor | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $191,200 | $5,900 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $162,000 | $5,900 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $162,000 | $5,900 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $164,400 | $5,900 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $102,700 | $5,900 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $102,700 | $5,900 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $83,500 | $800 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $83,500 | $800 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $82,300 | $800 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $85,600 | $700 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $63,900 | $2,600 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $63,900 | $2,600 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map