5347 Olive Rd Alpaugh, CA 93201
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Olive Rd, Alpaugh, CA 93201 and is currently estimated at $150,577, approximately $174 per square foot. 5347 Olive Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Alpaugh Elementary School and Alpaugh Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Benjamin
Bought by
Rodriguez Benjamin and Rodriguez Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Rodriguez Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Tyler Roger
Bought by
Rodriguez Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Degeer Douglas B
Bought by
Tyler Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Dunlap Jerry
Bought by
Degeer Douglas B and Degeer Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Dunlap Jerry
Bought by
Dunlap Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Benjamin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Benjamin | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tyler Roger | $45,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Degeer Douglas B | $15,170 | -- | |
| Dunlap Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Benjamin | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Roger | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Tyler Roger | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $32,015 | $6,155 | $25,860 |
| 2024 | $247 | $31,388 | $6,035 | $25,353 |
| 2023 | $241 | $30,773 | $5,917 | $24,856 |
| 2022 | $235 | $30,170 | $5,801 | $24,369 |
| 2021 | $228 | $29,578 | $5,687 | $23,891 |
| 2020 | $227 | $29,275 | $5,629 | $23,646 |
| 2019 | $221 | $28,701 | $5,519 | $23,182 |
| 2018 | $216 | $28,138 | $5,411 | $22,727 |
| 2017 | $211 | $27,586 | $5,305 | $22,281 |
| 2016 | $324 | $27,045 | $5,201 | $21,844 |
| 2015 | $694 | $26,639 | $5,123 | $21,516 |
| 2014 | $694 | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map