5347 Shore Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $359,330 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Shore Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $375,333, approximately $257 per square foot. 5347 Shore Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
George Kapler Homes Inc
Bought by
Waterman Gideon B and Waterman Carolann K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,208
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Delahoz Yolanda
Bought by
George Kapler Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Gideon B | $145,000 | Estate Title & Guaranty Inc | |
| George Kapler Homes Inc | $66,700 | Estate Title & Guaranty Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History