5347 Skyward Cove Memphis, TN 38118
Oakhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,644 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Skyward Cove, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $135,161, approximately $101 per square foot. 5347 Skyward Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Oakhaven Middle School, and Oakhaven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,175 | $3,250 | $28,925 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,475 | $3,000 | $18,475 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $21,475 | $3,000 | $18,475 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $21,475 | $3,000 | $18,475 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $21,475 | $3,000 | $18,475 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $15,125 | $3,000 | $12,125 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $15,125 | $3,000 | $12,125 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $15,125 | $3,000 | $12,125 |
| 2017 | $622 | $15,125 | $3,000 | $12,125 |
| 2016 | $634 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map