5348 Falling Star Rd Tallahassee, FL 32303
Hartsfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 Falling Star Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $239,305, approximately $191 per square foot. 5348 Falling Star Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including John G Riley Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Stony Creek Crossing Inc
Bought by
Creswell Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,593
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$147,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creswell Michael | $173,900 | North State Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creswell Michael | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $195,461 | $26,000 | $169,461 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $183,444 | $20,000 | $163,444 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $141,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $145,671 | $20,000 | $125,671 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $116,808 | $20,000 | $96,808 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $111,578 | $20,000 | $91,578 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $108,263 | $20,000 | $88,263 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $100,057 | $15,000 | $85,057 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $95,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $92,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $89,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $106,426 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map