5348 Lakeside Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 Lakeside Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $420,403, approximately $183 per square foot. 5348 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Prewitt Roy W
Bought by
Bigley Virginia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Harry
Bought by
Webber Randall J and Webber Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigley Virginia F | -- | Attorney | |
| Webber Randall J | $30,943 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webber Randall J | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $106,360 | $16,240 | $90,120 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $106,360 | $16,240 | $90,120 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $109,680 | $16,240 | $93,440 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $77,310 | $16,240 | $61,070 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $76,110 | $16,240 | $59,870 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $76,110 | $16,240 | $59,870 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $66,620 | $15,680 | $50,940 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $66,620 | $15,680 | $50,940 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $66,620 | $15,680 | $50,940 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $59,860 | $15,680 | $44,180 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $59,860 | $15,680 | $44,180 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $59,860 | $15,680 | $44,180 |
| 2013 | $2,630 | $63,900 | $15,680 | $48,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map