5349 Alpine Blvd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5349 Alpine Blvd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,014,501, approximately $380 per square foot. 5349 Alpine Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School and The Heights Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Mccabe James M
Bought by
Mccabe James M and The James Michael Mccabe Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Mccabe James E and Mccabe Mary T
Bought by
Mccabe James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Mccabe James E and Mccabe Mary T
Bought by
Mccabe James E and Mccabe Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Francis Mike O and Francis Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Mccabe James M and Mccabe James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe James M | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe James M | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe James E | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe James M | $295,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccabe James M | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $501,383 | $169,955 | $331,428 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $491,553 | $166,623 | $324,930 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $481,915 | $163,356 | $318,559 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $472,466 | $160,153 | $312,313 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $463,203 | $157,013 | $306,190 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $458,455 | $155,404 | $303,051 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $449,466 | $152,357 | $297,109 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $440,654 | $149,370 | $291,284 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $432,015 | $146,442 | $285,573 |
| 2016 | $5,077 | $423,545 | $143,571 | $279,974 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $417,184 | $141,415 | $275,769 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $409,013 | $138,645 | $270,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map