5349 S 73rd Ct Summit Argo, IL 60501
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $292,215
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5349 S 73rd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501 and is currently estimated at $262,804, approximately $268 per square foot. 5349 S 73rd Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, W.W. Walker Elementary School, and Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Koran Elizabeth and Koran Y
Bought by
Koran Elizabeth and Elizabeth Koran Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koran Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $26,000 | $3,743 | $22,257 |
| 2024 | $650 | $26,000 | $3,743 | $22,257 |
| 2023 | $826 | $26,000 | $3,743 | $22,257 |
| 2022 | $826 | $9,380 | $3,227 | $6,153 |
| 2021 | $783 | $9,378 | $3,226 | $6,152 |
| 2020 | $747 | $9,378 | $3,226 | $6,152 |
| 2019 | $883 | $14,159 | $2,968 | $11,191 |
| 2018 | $855 | $14,159 | $2,968 | $11,191 |
| 2017 | $839 | $14,159 | $2,968 | $11,191 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $12,300 | $2,581 | $9,719 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $12,300 | $2,581 | $9,719 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $12,300 | $2,581 | $9,719 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $13,176 | $2,581 | $10,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map