5349 Waring Rd San Diego, CA 92120
Allied Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,205 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5349 Waring Rd, San Diego, CA 92120 and is currently estimated at $924,801, approximately $822 per square foot. 5349 Waring Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Lewis Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Kwong Kenneth Siuki
Bought by
Kwong Kenneth Siuki and Kenneth Siuki Kwong Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Niskala Jari J and Zuniga Janine
Bought by
Kwong Kenneth Siuki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,420
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Niskala Jari J
Bought by
Niskala Jari J and Zuniga Janine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Lewis Rue and Cooper Ena Elizabeth
Bought by
Niskala Jari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwong Kenneth Siuki | -- | None Available | |
| Kwong Kenneth Siuki | $637,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Niskala Jari J | -- | None Available | |
| Niskala Jari J | $262,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwong Kenneth Siuki | $457,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niskala Jari J | $209,600 | |
| Closed | Niskala Jari J | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,337 | $696,649 | $492,139 | $204,510 |
| 2024 | $8,337 | $682,990 | $482,490 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $669,599 | $473,030 | $196,569 |
| 2022 | $7,933 | $656,470 | $463,755 | $192,715 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $643,599 | $454,662 | $188,937 |
| 2020 | $7,781 | $637,000 | $450,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $346,957 | $264,857 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $340,155 | $259,664 | $80,491 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $333,486 | $254,573 | $78,913 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $326,948 | $249,582 | $77,366 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $322,038 | $245,834 | $76,204 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $315,731 | $241,019 | $74,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map