535 10th Ave W Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $465,189 - $573,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 10th Ave W, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $526,047, approximately $288 per square foot. 535 10th Ave W is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lillian Peterson School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Vernon Charles E
Bought by
Spoklie Josie and Kolodejchuk Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Vernon Charles E and Vernon Kathleen K
Bought by
Vernon Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
K2c3 Residential Llc
Bought by
Vernon Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Vernon Charles E
Bought by
K2c3 Residential Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spoklie Josie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vernon Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Vernon Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Vernon Charles E | -- | None Available | |