535 Aberdeen St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,441 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Aberdeen St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $372,110, approximately $267 per square foot. 535 Aberdeen St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Chao Tah Wei
Bought by
Kim John S and Kim Bok I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,929
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim John S | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kim John S | $114,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $29,000 | $5,569 | $23,431 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $24,262 | $4,774 | $19,488 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $4,774 | $21,226 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $4,774 | $21,226 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $18,358 | $3,381 | $14,977 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $18,358 | $3,381 | $14,977 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $20,628 | $3,381 | $17,247 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $16,652 | $2,983 | $13,669 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $16,652 | $2,983 | $13,669 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $16,652 | $2,983 | $13,669 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $14,654 | $2,585 | $12,069 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $14,654 | $2,585 | $12,069 |
| 2013 | $4,069 | $15,865 | $2,585 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map