535 Cherry Vista Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Cherry Vista Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $451,101, approximately $308 per square foot. 535 Cherry Vista Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Correa Aurelio and Correa Rosa
Bought by
Padilla Anthony and Munoz Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Anthony | $60,000 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Anthony | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $122,921 | $38,405 | $84,516 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $118,149 | $36,914 | $81,235 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $115,834 | $36,191 | $79,643 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $113,564 | $35,482 | $78,082 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $112,401 | $35,119 | $77,282 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $110,198 | $34,431 | $75,767 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $108,038 | $33,757 | $74,281 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $105,921 | $33,096 | $72,825 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $103,846 | $32,448 | $71,398 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $102,288 | $31,961 | $70,327 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $100,286 | $31,336 | $68,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map