535 Crest Ct Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Crest Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $858,084, approximately $344 per square foot. 535 Crest Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Brandlein Jim and Brandlein Cynthia
Bought by
Wintrust Asset Management Company Na and Trust #Lft 1451
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,822
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$797,262
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wintrust Asset Management Company Na | -- | -- | |
| Brandlein Jim | $350,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandlein Jim | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,350 | $225,857 | $102,149 | $123,708 |
| 2024 | $11,764 | $215,430 | $97,433 | $117,997 |
| 2023 | $10,220 | $195,790 | $93,506 | $102,284 |
| 2022 | $10,220 | $175,979 | $98,458 | $77,521 |
| 2021 | $9,659 | $169,668 | $94,927 | $74,741 |
| 2020 | $9,405 | $170,025 | $95,127 | $74,898 |
| 2019 | $9,092 | $169,737 | $94,966 | $74,771 |
| 2018 | $10,539 | $207,641 | $100,656 | $106,985 |
| 2017 | $10,435 | $206,979 | $100,335 | $106,644 |
| 2016 | $10,110 | $199,152 | $96,541 | $102,611 |
| 2015 | $9,945 | $187,120 | $90,708 | $96,412 |
| 2014 | $9,539 | $181,865 | $91,357 | $90,508 |
| 2012 | $9,218 | $180,261 | $90,551 | $89,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map