573 Crest Ct Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,418,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,613
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Crest Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $1,225,421, approximately $339 per square foot. 573 Crest Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Mrowiec Andrew T and Mrowiec Robyn
Bought by
Mrowiec Andrew Tod and Andrew Tod Mrowiec Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Hickey Joseph Price
Bought by
Mrowiec Andrew T and Mrowiec Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,676
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Revoc Hickey Joseph Price
Bought by
Hickey Joseph Price and Joseph Price Hickey Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Hickey Joseph Price and Hickey Patricia Thompson
Bought by
Hickey Patricia Thompson and Hickey Joseph Price
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Kovalevich Donald and Garrity Barbara J
Bought by
Hickey Joseph P and Hickey Patricia Thompson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
9.28%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrowiec Andrew Tod | -- | Attorney | |
| Mrowiec Andrew T | $755,000 | Sterling Title Services Llc | |
| Hickey Joseph Price | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey Patricia Thompson | -- | -- | |
| Hickey Joseph P | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mrowiec Andrew T | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey Joseph P | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,703 | $337,896 | $113,247 | $224,649 |
| 2024 | $16,790 | $322,297 | $108,019 | $214,278 |
| 2023 | $16,790 | $276,166 | $92,558 | $183,608 |
| 2022 | $14,590 | $248,803 | $97,462 | $151,341 |
| 2021 | $13,789 | $239,879 | $93,966 | $145,913 |
| 2020 | $13,431 | $240,384 | $94,164 | $146,220 |
| 2019 | $12,983 | $239,976 | $94,004 | $145,972 |
| 2018 | $15,176 | $296,523 | $99,637 | $196,886 |
| 2017 | $15,026 | $295,577 | $99,319 | $196,258 |
| 2016 | $14,563 | $284,400 | $95,563 | $188,837 |
| 2015 | $14,342 | $267,218 | $89,790 | $177,428 |
| 2014 | $13,446 | $253,882 | $90,433 | $163,449 |
| 2012 | $13,072 | $253,210 | $89,635 | $163,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map