NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $213,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,417 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2021

Last sale price $165,500 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,267 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Character & Charm in this open floor plan with wood floors throughout. 3 bedroom 2 bath with a waterproofed finished basement. Corner lot, fenced area, covered patio. One car garage. Large foyer with columns to living room with faux fireplace. Appliances stay. Family room, 3rd bedroom, new bath, and wet bar in basement. Water 2021, roof 2009, furnace 2018, some new windows 2014-2017. Barrel ceilings in living room & dining room. Walk-up expandable attic for future bedrooms. Basement bedroom has secret room for quiet study. Come explore this charmer!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Concannon

RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf License #S36916000/475.141513 Listed on: 08/16/2021

RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Carstens

Real Broker, LLC - Bettendorf License #S41251000/475.156328

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 6,055

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,000

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Legal Description: Lot 001 Bushnell Add
  • Lvt Date: 08/16/2021
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace: Inoperable, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Built-In Bar, Cable Tv Available, Garage Door Opener(s), Wet Bar, Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12.11x11.03, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Basement Foundation: Block, Egress Window, Finished, Full
  • Master Bedroom Egress Window: Yes
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13.1x10.03, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12.03x11.09, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Egress Window: Yes
  • Den: Dimensions: 12.04x7.05, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 28.04x12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 15x11.03, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x9, On Level: Main, Flooring: Laminate
  • Kitchen Dining: Dining Formal, Pantry
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 12.03x11.09, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 19.03x12, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 1148
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 1269
  • Additional Room 1: Dimensions: 15.07x7.05, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 130.42
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2417
  • Total Sq Ft: 1269
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1269

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Water Heater - Gas, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water, Sump Pump Hole, Sump Pump

Schools

  • Elementary School: Garfield

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 47x130
  • Lot Description: Corner, Level, Terraced
  • Subdivision: Bushnell
  • Geo Subdivision: IA

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3000
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: C0015-12
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Davenport

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2021
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$165,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-2.07%
Current Estimated Value
$194,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,068
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%
Original Mortgage
$160,535
Outstanding Balance
$145,756
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,812

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Bush Megan L and Bush Daniel S
Bought by
Leiby Lisa M and Linville Bradley D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,363
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Pavelka John and Pavelka Melissa
Bought by
Cooksey Megan L and Bush Daniel S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Czubarra Jordan M $165,500 None Listed On Document
Leiby Lisa M $104,000 None Available
Cooksey Megan L $108,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Czubarra Jordan M $160,535
Previous Owner Leiby Lisa M $101,363
Previous Owner Cooksey Megan L $86,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $165,500 -2.1% $68 / Sq Ft
08/21/2021 08/21/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $169,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,732 $167,950 $24,550 $143,400
2024 $2,848 $155,060 $24,550 $130,510
2023 $3,090 $155,060 $24,550 $130,510
2022 $3,138 $147,540 $22,320 $125,220
2021 $3,138 $146,250 $22,320 $123,930
2020 $2,962 $136,330 $22,320 $114,010
2019 $3,289 $126,420 $22,320 $104,100
2018 $3,130 $126,420 $22,320 $104,100
2017 $2,762 $123,450 $22,320 $101,130
2016 $2,660 $121,460 $0 $0
2015 $2,660 $115,870 $0 $0
2014 $2,574 $115,870 $0 $0
2013 $2,528 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $111,650 $21,070 $90,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4225323

RMLS Alliance

APN: C0015-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.