535 E Capistrano St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Capistrano St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $562,160, approximately $228 per square foot. 535 E Capistrano St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford West High School, Frontier Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Mattos Michael P and Mattos Nanette R
Bought by
Mattos Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Mission Park Inc
Bought by
Outlook Project Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Mission Park Inc
Bought by
Mattos Michael P and Mattos Nanette R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattos Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Outlook Project Management Llc | $82,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mattos Michael P | $171,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 | $462,978 | $78,030 | $384,948 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $445,000 | $75,000 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $400,000 | $92,000 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $400,000 | $92,000 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $385,600 | $91,800 | $293,800 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $378,000 | $90,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $370,500 | $90,000 | $280,500 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $361,200 | $90,000 | $271,200 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $361,200 | $70,000 | $291,200 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $344,000 | $65,000 | $279,000 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $278,760 | $65,295 | $213,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map