535 E Franklin St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $144,523 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Franklin St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $178,131, approximately $140 per square foot. 535 E Franklin St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Est Wilmer J Wise
Bought by
Bozman Hal K and Bozman Brent V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozman Hal K | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $28,870 | $5,590 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $28,870 | $5,590 | $23,280 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $28,870 | $5,590 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $22,970 | $4,680 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $22,970 | $4,680 | $18,290 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $22,970 | $4,680 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $901 | $19,070 | $4,680 | $14,390 |
| 2018 | $930 | $19,070 | $4,680 | $14,390 |
| 2017 | $923 | $19,070 | $4,680 | $14,390 |
| 2016 | $884 | $17,990 | $5,110 | $12,880 |
| 2015 | $443 | $17,990 | $5,110 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $882 | $17,990 | $5,110 | $12,880 |
| 2013 | $960 | $19,280 | $5,110 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map