535 E Nottingham Dr San Antonio, TX 78209
Oak Park-Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,879 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Nottingham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209 and is currently estimated at $413,720, approximately $304 per square foot. 535 E Nottingham Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Alamo Heights Junior School, and Alamo Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Santon Peter J and Stanton Judith Marie
Bought by
Hrbek Tomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,621
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrbek Tomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrbek Tomas | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $420,310 | $255,810 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $383,536 | $255,810 | $173,390 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $348,669 | $255,810 | $155,610 |
| 2022 | $7,673 | $316,972 | $176,600 | $174,740 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $288,156 | $153,590 | $143,570 |
| 2020 | $6,545 | $261,960 | $106,010 | $155,950 |
| 2019 | $6,702 | $261,960 | $106,010 | $155,950 |
| 2018 | $6,401 | $255,520 | $106,010 | $149,510 |
| 2017 | $6,007 | $239,820 | $106,010 | $133,810 |
| 2016 | $5,628 | $224,670 | $99,010 | $125,660 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $218,361 | $99,010 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $198,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map