535 E Olson Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $358,165
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Olson Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $322,388, approximately $233 per square foot. 535 E Olson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Crowder Dennis K
Bought by
Crowder Dennis K and Crowder Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Dennis K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $25,700 | $25,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map