535 E South River St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E South River St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $256,997, approximately $161 per square foot. 535 E South River St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,109 | $208,400 | $31,400 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $147,900 | $26,200 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $147,900 | $26,200 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $147,900 | $26,200 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $147,900 | $26,200 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $115,900 | $22,300 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $115,900 | $22,300 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $115,900 | $22,300 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $115,900 | $22,300 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $115,900 | $22,300 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | $2,421 | $115,900 | $22,300 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map