535 E Us Highway 22 and 3 Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $261,415 - $322,000
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Us Highway 22 and 3, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $298,354, approximately $221 per square foot. 535 E Us Highway 22 and 3 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fyre Victoria | $190,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Deeley Susan I | $165,900 | None Available | |
| Bowman Weatherly | $13,500 | -- | |
| Haynie | $21,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fyre Victoria | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Deeley Susan I | $157,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $66,910 | $18,380 | $48,530 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $66,910 | $18,380 | $48,530 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $53,851 | $10,762 | $43,088 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $53,851 | $10,763 | $43,089 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $53,851 | $10,763 | $43,089 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $43,782 | $8,750 | $35,032 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $43,782 | $8,750 | $35,032 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $43,782 | $8,750 | $35,032 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $35,483 | $7,207 | $28,277 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $35,483 | $7,207 | $28,277 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $35,483 | $7,207 | $28,277 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $33,160 | $6,730 | $26,430 |
| 2013 | $2,047 | $43,090 | $8,750 | $34,340 |
Map
- 6212 Turning Leaf Way
- 6289 Maple Grove
- 668 Thornton Dr
- 6017 Turning Leaf Way
- 547 Woodbine Ct
- 723 Grande Oaks Dr
- 5805 Turning Leaf Way
- 6046 Driftwood Ct
- 151 Arbor Glen Ct
- 5984 Oak Leaf Ct
- 873 U S 22
- 5619 Beechtree Ln
- 199 Saddle Creek Ln
- 5548 Windsor Ct
- 5482 Little Turtle Dr
- 0 Deere Run Ln Unit 1836428
- 222 Indian Lake Dr
- 5455 Station Dr
- 98 Bedles Ct
- 415 Forest Edge Dr
- 535 E Us Highway 22 and 3
- 6135 Winding Way
- 535 U S 22
- 535 Us Rt 22 & 3
- 535 St Rt 22 & 3
- 563 E Us Highway 22 and 3
- 6136 Winding Way
- 6154 Winding Way
- 6163 Winding Way
- 6172 Winding Way
- 475 E Us Highway 22 and 3
- 475 U S 22
- 475 U S 22
- 475 Us Route 22
- 475 Us Route 22 & 3
- 475 Route 22 & 3
- 475 Us Rt 22 & 3
- 6182 Winding Way
- 475 Us-22
- 6195 Winding Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.