535 Gilbert Rd Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Gilbert Rd, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $548,586, approximately $317 per square foot. 535 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookshire Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Loria Dominick and Loria Anthony And Cynthia
Bought by
Mcgowan George J and Mcgowan Janna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,598
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$526,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Pr H Cecil Gardner Ii
Bought by
Loria Dominick and Loria Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,598
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$526,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan George J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Loria Dominick | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loria Dominick | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,636 | $180,727 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,636 | $180,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $175,976 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $166,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $156,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $154,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $150,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $148,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $244,508 | $145,000 | $99,508 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $219,152 | $130,000 | $89,152 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $199,494 | $90,000 | $109,494 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $171,145 | $75,000 | $96,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map