Estimated Value: $62,728 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Hudson Ave, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $111,364, approximately $114 per square foot. 535 Hudson Ave is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Premier Investos Llc
Bought by
Carolina Properties & Leasing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Craig David B and Lett Jerry
Bought by
Premier Investors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Graham Diane B and Mcnelly Diane B
Bought by
Craig David B and Lett Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolina Properties & Leasing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Premier Investors Llc | -- | -- | |
| Craig David B | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History